Wednesday, August 16, 2006

endless

I missed blogging! I miss my friends. I miss going to school. I miss being a bum.

Okay, so i havent posted in while, that's why i'm feeling all sentimental over here. Well, seems as if I'm not that motivated to work anymore. I dunno if i feel as if I'm unappreciated or my stupid pride won't admit that I'm not really for television or for newspaper, or even for a travel agency. Argh, I think too much.

Well, though I would sometimes motivated at work, I often feels restless even though my day isn't that tiring. It's just that my boss is expecting me to do some things that I'm not even aware of. Not that I'm complaining, because I'm very much willing to learn, but not to accept my work, is the worst thing he could do. Tama ba naman na murderin ang article at palitan lahat? No, I don't hate him, but I wish he could've not asked me to do the release.

In a few days, we will be nearing our third month. Yay! Three months of no chaotic whatsoever. Well, some days would be filled with silent treatments, but we learned to be patient in a lot of ways. And I'm kinda happy that hon is more understanding now. And he's willing to wait in a lot of ways again. And seriously, I could shout to everyone that this could definitely be "the One".

I have a plan to move to another company. Although we tackled loyalty in our meeting this afternoon, I still couldnt help but wonder if I would have a much better life in another work, one that's willing to let me grow and enhance my passion for writing. Mela feels were destined to work in Makati. Well, because she thinks she's gonna find her Mr. Right there. As for me, I'm still deciding for my reasons.

****************************
I have to sleep now. I just realized I have been spending too much on whatsoever things that doesnt include in my agendas. muah! gotta sleep. zombie na in a few minutes. hahaha!

nyt world!

No comments:

Post a Comment

I dazzled you

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...